4840 Keshmiri Place Reno, NV 89519
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHERN NEVADA / Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno

  4840 Keshmiri Place Reno, NV 89519

Sold on 05/04/2026
$1,885,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
5,185
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/04/2026
Taxes
$6,347
Lot Size
1.56 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1985
Views
Trees/Woods
County
Washoe County

Listed By

Sara Trimmer, Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno
Bought with
Bryan Drakulich, BHG Drakulich Realty
Source
NORTHERN NEVADA
Last checked May 16 2026 at 8:06 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Meter Installed, Internet Available, Water Available, Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cellular Coverage, Phone Available, Cable Available
Stories
  • 2.00000000
Living Area
  • 5,185 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 05, 2025
Price Changed
$1,950,000
-14%
-$325,000
Aug 14, 2025
Price Changed
$2,275,000
-1%
-$24,000
Jun 25, 2025
Price Changed
$2,299,000
-3%
-$76,000
Jun 04, 2025
Price Changed
$2,375,000
-3%
-$75,000
Apr 03, 2025
Listed
$2,450,000
-
-